Image
image
image
image


Tuesday Racing Program Results for March, April, May & June:
Tennessee Speed Sport
Goodlettsville, TN
      615-851-4070
Chattanooga, TN
      423-499-0629

 

Current

Racing Banker Bracket Qualifiers

NEW - now pictures are supersized . . . click on thumbnail to enlarge!

June 20, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street & (click points page) Gary Frye Channing Weaver
Quick 8 Channing Weaver Gary Frye
Co-Pilot Charlie Hudgens Chris Quinn
Tuesday Trophy Cars Brad Mitchell The Kleppinator
Street Legal Bikes Rick Scott, Jr. Michael Spradlin
.

 

June 13, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street & (click points page) James Roger Gary Frye
Quick 8 Jim Wheeler Thomas Kleppin
Tuesday Trophy Cars Don Emry Brad Mitchell
Street Legal Bikes Chris Bolton Brandon Frame
.

 

June 6, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street & (click points page) Michael O'Guin Channing Weaver
Quick 8 Thomas Kleppin Michael O'Guin
Mustang / Fords Duanne Meeks Gary Haskins
Tuesday Trophy Cars Phil Bodiford Charlie Hudgens
Street Legal Bikes Michael Spradlin Josh Bailey
.

 

May 30, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street & (click points page) Michael Boatright Michael O'Guin
Quick 8 Thomas Kleppin Michael Boatright
Tuesday Trophy Cars Thomas Kleppin Don Gatlin
Street Legal Bikes Randy Hammons Brandon Frame
.

 

May 23, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street & (click points page) Michael O'Guin Gary Frye
Quick 8 Jim Wheeler Chris Houston
Tuesday Trophy Cars Kenneth Lane Phil Bodiford
Open Diesel Drags Wesley Burrell Corey Tuggle
Street Legal Bikes Brittany Ewing Josh Bailey
.
.

 

May 16, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street Thomas Kleppin Don Emry
Quick 8 Thomas Kleppin Gary Frye
Tuesday Trophy Cars Thomas Kleppin Bart Smith
Street Legal Bikes Patrick Ewing Josh Bailey
.

 

May 9, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street Nathan Treftz Michael Boatwright
Quick 8 Thomas Kleppin Michael Boatwright
Tuesday Trophy Cars Thomas Kleppin Zane Alan Rhoads
Co-Pilots Michael O'Guin Gary Frye
Street Legal Bikes Josh Bailey Randy Boone
.

 

May 2, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street Michael Oguin Brad Mitchell
Quick 8 Gary Frye Phil Bodiford
Tuesday Trophy Cars Michael Oguin James Roger
Co-Pilots Gary Frye Payton Jones
Street Legal Bikes Josh Bailey Race Paquette
.
.

 

April 25, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street Thomas Kleppin Michael Oguin
Quick 8 Thomas Kleppin Gary Frye
Tuesday Trophy Cars Nathan Treftz Gary Frye
Street Legal Bikes Brandon Frame Clark Proctor
.

 

April 18, 2017 Program Rained Prior To Opening the Gates

 

April 11, 2017 Program Rained Prior To Opening the Gates

 

April 4, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Super Street Thomas Kleppin Phil Bodiford
Quick 8 Thomas Kleppin Gary Frye
Tuesday Trophy Cars Micah Estes Brandon King
Street Legal Bikes ET Lee Tanner Brandon Frame
.

 

March 28, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Tuesday Trophy Cars Nathan Treftz Brad Mitchell
Street Legal Bikes Dustin Hall Chris Norrod
.

 

March 21, 2017 Program Rained Prior To Opening the Gates
 
March 14, 2017 Program Rained/Colded Out Prior To Opening the Gates

 

March 7, 2017 Winner Runner Up
Tuesday Trophy Cars Brad Mitchell Allen Marr

  ====>   Racing Banker Bracket Qualifiers   <====
 

Click on Button Rectangle below for previous or current month's Winner's Circle Pictures.

Current

Go to top


image
image