Image
image
image
image


Saturday Racing Program Results:
GO TO ==>  March, April, May FOR MORE . . .
Note: 2016 Winners Circle pictures will be removed at the end of the year - right click and save them before the end of the year . . !
November 5, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Car Gamblers Donnie Adkins Will Owens
Tuesday Trophy Stock Don Emry (again) Michael Boatright
Co-Pilot Jim Wheeler Dwayne Harrison
.5 Heads Up Pro Tree  GIGANTE TROFEO! Mauricio Valdez Daniel Garcia
.
.

 

October 29, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Super Pro

KING OF TRACK

Tommy Neely

King of the Track FINALS - click here

Doug Gregory
Super Pro Tyler Smith Chris Runnels
Pro Leon Robertson Hunter Edmundson
Sportsman Leon Robertson Bo Grimes
Street Legal Trophy Hunter Edmundson Michael Boatright
Jr. Dragsters Dylan Webster Jordan Moores
.
.

 

October 22, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Super Pro Dennis Daly Doug Ulrich
Pro Stevie Whitlow Brandon Waller
Sportsman Ruel Dowlen David Cornwell
High School Hunter Edmundson Katie Hardaway
Street Legal Trophy Joseph Russell Thomas Kleppin
Jr. Dragsters Shelby Thurman Dylan Webster
.
.

 

October 15, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Super Pro David Horner Tim Sutton
Pro Derek Carter Norman Love
Pro Bikes Kane Austin Rick Scott, Jr.
Sportsman Bill Crutcher  :) David Cornwell
 Camaro Bill Hudson Courtney Jaudon
Street Legal Trophy Alan Rhoads Thomas Kleppin
Jr. Dragsters Ryan Earnest Dylan Webster
.
.
.
 
10/7, 10/8 & 10/9 BIG BOSS RACING WEEKEND ==> RESULTS
October 1, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Super Pro Jamey Johnson

King of the Track Qualifier - click here

Tim Sutton
Pro Austin Richardson Peanut Watson
Sportsman Phillip Carter Stevie Whitlow
Super Gas Jeff Webb Jeff Jensen
Street Legal Trophy Thomas Kleppin Hunter Edmundson
Jr. Dragsters Stick Webster Gracie Capley
.
.

Survival Results

September 17, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Program rained out - prior to opening the gates - wow 6 of last 7 weeks!

 

September 10, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Program rained out - officially at 4:30 pm- wow 5 of last 6 weeks!

 

September 3, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Super Pro Andy Dyer

King of the Track Qualifier - click here

Austin Richardson
Pro David Cornwell Stan Perry
Sportsman Bill Crutcher Gary Frye
Top Gas Chester Lee Ron Morris
Pro Bikes Mark McCoy Ronnie Woodall, Jr.
Street Legal Trophy Michael Boatright Hunter Edmundson
Jr. Dragsters Chris Norrod Destiny Lynch
.
.

 

August 20, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Program rained out - wow 4th week.

 

August 20, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Program rained out before opening the gates - wow 3rd week.

 

August 13, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Program rained out just before starting eliminations.

 

August 6, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Program rained out before eliminations - dry, drag, sprinkle then rain and officiallly called at 4:45PM with downpour.

 

July 30, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Super Pro Phillip Rediker Ryan Richardson
Pro Brady Mase Thomas Kleppin
Sportsman Bo Grimes Mark Pike
Street Legal Trophy Brandon King Kenneth Hardaway
Jr. Dragsters Chris Norrod Madilynn Head
.
.

 

July 23, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Super Pro Caleb Rediker Rob Darrow
Super Gas Jeff Webb Todd Senseney
Pro Brady Mase Bo Grimes
Sportsman Bill Crutcher David Sanders
Street Legal Trophy John England Matthew R. Johnson
.
.

 

July 16, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Super Pro Doug Gregory

King of the Track Qualifier - click here

Ryan Richardson
Pro Austin Richardson Thomas Kleppin
Sportsman Thomas Kleppin Bill Crutcher
Pro Bikes Chris Norrod Brian Bolton
Street Legal Trophy Braden Sloan Thomas Kleppin
High School Hunter Edmundson Katie Hardaway
Jr. Dragsters Dylan Webster Emilee Norrod
.
.
 
July 9, 2016 Winner Runner Up
#1 NHRA Runoff David Cornwell Chris Blair
Super Pro Tyler Jarrell Bryson Scruggs
Pro Chris Blair David Cornwell
Sportsman David Cornwell David Sanders
Pro Bikes Kane Austin Mark Barber
Street Legal Trophy John England Chris Little
Jr. Dragsters Chris Norrod Bryanne Brock
.
.

 

July 2, 2016 WALLY Winner Runner Up
Super Gas Brandon Jarrell Derek Denney
Super Pro Roger Johnson Scotty Gardner
Pro Taylor Bowling Micah Estes
Sportsman Bill Crutcher Braden Sloan
Pro Bikes Ronnie Woodall, Sr. Ronnie Woodall, Jr.
Street Legal Trophy Michael Boatright Hunter Edmundson
Jr. Dragsters Bryanne Brock Chris Norrod
.
.

 

 
June 25, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Exit Realty Quick Field Jeremy Jensen Turtle Dickerson
Super Pro Austin Richardson Ryan Richardson
Pro Brandon Waller Blake Richardson
Sportsman Bill Crutcher John England
Smart Cars Jason Norton Rosie Curvett
Street Legal Trophy Thomas Kleppin John England
Jr. Dragsters Madilynn Head Dylan Webster
.
.

Survival Results

June 11, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Super Pro Jim Daly

King of the Track Qualifier - click here

Terry Julian
Pro Braden Sloan Stevie Whitlow
Sportsman Stevie Whitlow Darel Parrish, Jr.
JET DRAGSTERS Tammy Gatlin Dennis Roslansky
Street Legal Trophy Braden Sloan John England
Jr. Dragsters Bryanne Brock Chris Norrod
.
.

 

June 4, 2016 Winner Runner Up
Program rained out prior to Opening the Gates
GO TO ==>  March, April, May FOR MORE . . .

Go to top

image
image