Image
image
image
image


Friday Racing Program Results:  
Friday - July 24, 2015 Winner Runner Up
Gamblers Race Thomas Kleppin Josh Lynch
Jr. Street Class Angel Hardaway Connor Dickerson
Open Trophy Cars Joe Maples Channing Weaver
Open Trophy Bikes Chase Farrar Dustin Collier
.

 

Friday - July 17, 2015 Winner Runner Up
Gamblers Race Ryan Frye Micah Estes
Diesel OPEN Kody Thompson Halston Dixon
High School Kory Anderson Nicholas Jones
Open Trophy Cars Brandon Sprouse Jimmy Anderson
Open Trophy Bikes William Johnson Sticky Watkins the 3rd
.
.

 

Friday - July 3, 2015 Winner Runner Up
Gamblers Race Thomas Kleppin Dillon Starks
Jr. Street Class Connor Dickerson Angel Hardaway
Open Trophy Cars Kenneth Hardaway Nick Jones
Open Trophy Bikes Cordell Brown - bike #1 Cordell Brown- bike #2
.

 

Friday - June 26, 2015 Program Rained Out Prior to Opening Gates - Severe Thunderstorms - (back to back weeks now)

 

Friday - June 19, 2015 Program Rained Out Just Prior to Opening due to Rain - then Drizzle on and off . . .

 

Friday - June 12, 2015 Winner Runner Up
Gamblers Race Thomas Kleppin Channing Weaver
High School Dillon Starks Nicholas Jones
Open Trophy Cars Channing Weaver Nick Jones
Open Trophy Bikes Harrison Burkle Kace Paquette
.

 

Friday - June 5, 2015 Winner Runner Up
Gamblers Race Lade Conlee Gary Fry
Jr. Street Class Connor Dickerson Angel Hardaway
Open Trophy Cars Donnie Adkins Glenn Sanders
Open Trophy Bikes Nick Wall Harrison Burkle
.

 

Friday - May 29, 2015 Program Rained Out Just Prior to Opening Heavy Rain - then Drizzle rest of night . . .

 

Friday - May 22, 2015 Winner Runner Up
Gamblers Race Ryan Frye Don Embry
Jr. Street Class Hunter Edmunds Connor Dickerson
Open Trophy Cars Drew "Friends" Swint Preston Osborne
Open Trophy Bikes Chris Smith (picture blurry not shown) Randy Boone
.

 

Friday - May 15, 2015 Winner Runner Up
Gamblers Race Bo Grimes Dillon Starks
High School Dillon Starks Nicholas Jones
Open Trophy Cars Jim Grimes Justin Wright
Open Trophy Bikes Calvin Hargrove Brian Allison
.

 

Friday - May 8, 2015 Winner Runner Up
Gamblers Race Thomas Kleppin Kory Anderson
Jr. Street Class Hunter Edmundson Angel Hardaway
Open Trophy Cars Joshua Maynard Kory Anderson
Open Trophy Bikes Brian Allison Bruce Wheeler
.

 

Friday - May 1, 2015 Winner Runner Up
Gamblers Race Micah Estes Kory Anderson
High School Race Brandon Sprouse Dillon Starks
Open Trophy Cars Micah Estes John Willis (collected the bounty!)
Open Trophy Bikes Clark Proctor Nick Wall

Courtesy Ken Starks and Starks Appraisal $30 to High School Winner and $20 to Runner Up!!! - Also $50 to first High School racer that does perfect run - and if no perfect run the $50 goes to the High School points fund.  Thank you Starks family and Starks Appraisal . . . .!

.

 

Friday - April 24, 2015 Program Rained Out Prior to Opening - Basically Drizzle and more Drizzle all Night.

 

Friday - April 17, 2015 Winner Runner Up
Gamblers Race Ryan Frye Chris Starks
High School Race Kory Anderson Dillon Starks
Open Trophy Cars Brandon "Bounty" Waller Ryan Frye
Open Trophy Bikes Tom Lewis Matthew Calhoun
.
.
 
 
Friday - April 10, 2015 Winner Runner Up
Gamblers Race Charles Ross II Thomas Kleppin
Jr. Street Class Angel Hardaway  
Open Trophy Cars Charles Ross II Thomas Kleppin
Open Trophy Bikes Dustin South  
.

 

Friday - April 3, 2015 Program Rained Out Prior to Opening - Also Tornado Warnings
CLICK FOR NHRA PROGRAM

 

HIGH SCHOOL RACE DATES

JR STREET RACE DATES

4/3, 4/17, 5/1, 5/15, 5/29, 6/12, 6/26, 7/17, 7/31, 8/14, 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/16 & 10/30 4/10, 4/24, 5/8, 5/22, 6/5, 6/19, 7/3, 7/24, 8/7, 8/21, 9/4, 9/18, 10/2 & 10/23

Go to top

image
image